Size & fit for

Men's denim size chart

Inches

CM

Waist2830313233343536373840
Actual waist38.941.442.643.945.146.447.648.950.151.453.9
Front rise20.721.622.0522.522.9523.423.8524.324.7525.226.1
Thigh26.52828.7529.530.253131.7532.533.253435.5
Knee19.319.920.220.520.821.121.421.72222.322.9
Leg opening16.416.81717.217.417.617.81818.218.418.8

All measurements describe one side of the product, laid flat.

Close

How to measure

  • Step 1

    Find a tape

    We recommend a dressmaker's tape, but if you only have a builder's one that'll work too.

  • Step 2

    Measure your favourite

    Find your favourite pair of trousers or shirt, then follow these instructions.