EXTENDED 200 DAY RETURNS & FREE DELIVERY

EXTENDED 200 DAY RETURNS & FREE DELIVERY

Size & fit for

Men's Trousers size chart

Inches

CM

Waist2830313233343536373840
Actual Waist39.241.742.944.245.446.747.949.250.451.754.2
Front rise20.921.822.322.723.223.624.124.52525.426.3
Thigh27.629.129.930.631.432.132.933.634.435.136.6
Knee20.220.821.121.421.72222.322.622.923.223.8
Leg opening16.61717.217.417.617.81818.218.418.619

All measurements describe one side of the product, laid flat.

How to measure

  • Step 1

    Find a tape

    We recommend a dressmaker's tape, but if you only have a builder's one that'll work too.

  • Step 2

    Measure your favourite

    Find your favourite pair of trousers or shirt, then follow these instructions.

United Kingdom