Size & fit for

Men's trouser size chart

Inches

CM

Waist2830313233343536373840
Actual waist39.241.742.944.245.446.747.949.250.451.754.2
Front rise20.921.822.322.723.223.624.124.52525.426.3
Thigh27.629.129.930.631.432.132.933.634.435.136.6
Knee20.220.821.121.421.72222.322.622.923.223.8
Leg opening16.61717.217.417.617.81818.218.418.619

All measurements describe one side of the product, laid flat.

Close

How to measure

  • Step 1

    Find a tape

    We recommend a dressmaker's tape, but if you only have a builder's one that'll work too.

  • Step 2

    Measure your favourite

    Find your favourite pair of trousers or shirt, then follow these instructions.